Murder by Midnight
As an Amazon Associate and Bookshop.org affiliate, BookMatcher earns from qualifying purchases.
Murder and mystery in a Scottish castle... When Alice Beckingham boards a train for Edinburgh in 1929, she begins a journey that will test everything she thinks she knows about her past and her family. From the moment of her arrival at the rugged and remote Druiminn Castle, something sinister haunts her steps. With the murder of her host and the revelation that one of her fellow guests at the castle is an unscrupulous jewel thief, Alice resolves to uncover secrets that someone will stop at nothing to keep hidden. Coercing the coolly unpredictable Sherborne Sharp into assisting her, Alice follows in the footsteps of her detective cousin Rose and pursues a heartless killer through glittering dining rooms, shadowed passages, and moonlit groves. A mysterious local legend may hold the key to unraveling everything, but will Alice survive long enough to decipher it?
Listed under Fiction · Mystery & Detective · Historical
About Murder by Midnight
What is Murder by Midnight about?
Murder and mystery in a Scottish castle... When Alice Beckingham boards a train for Edinburgh in 1929, she begins a journey that will test everything she thinks she knows about her past and her family. From the moment of her arrival at the rugged and remote Druiminn Castle, something sinister haunts her steps.
Who wrote Murder by Midnight?
Murder by Midnight was written by Blythe Baker.
What books are similar to Murder by Midnight?
Explore our curated recommendations for books like Murder by Midnight by Blythe Baker, matched by theme, writing style, and atmosphere to help you find your next read.
Where can I buy Murder by Midnight?
You can buy Murder by Midnight in print or ebook through the Amazon and Bookshop.org links on this page — Bookshop.org purchases also support independent bookstores.
