At Bertram's Hotel
As an Amazon Associate and Bookshop.org affiliate, BookMatcher earns from qualifying purchases.
Miss Jane Marple has checked into Bertram's Hotel in London for a much-needed vacation. The last thing she expects is that this elegant establishment, known for its service and old-world charm, could be embroiled in scandal. But after a series of strange events—including the disappearance of a fellow guest, the arrival of a notorious celebrity bad boy, and finally, a shocking murder—she finds herself drawn into a multifaceted mystery. The hotel is full of suspects who have potential motives—and convenient alibis. While the local inspector is preoccupied with a series of recent robberies, only Miss Marple, with her shrewd observations and keen understanding of human nature, can sort out the puzzling sequence of events and zero in on the killer.
Listed under Fiction · Mystery & Detective · Traditional British
About At Bertram's Hotel
What is At Bertram's Hotel about?
Miss Jane Marple has checked into Bertram's Hotel in London for a much-needed vacation. The last thing she expects is that this elegant establishment, known for its service and old-world charm, could be embroiled in scandal.
Who wrote At Bertram's Hotel?
At Bertram's Hotel was written by Agatha Christie.
What books are similar to At Bertram's Hotel?
Explore our curated recommendations for books like At Bertram's Hotel by Agatha Christie, matched by theme, writing style, and atmosphere to help you find your next read.
Where can I buy At Bertram's Hotel?
You can buy At Bertram's Hotel in print or ebook through the Amazon and Bookshop.org links on this page — Bookshop.org purchases also support independent bookstores.
