Blood Bonds (The Bonds that Tie) by Bree, J
Romance2021 · 539 pages · ~10 hr read

Blood Bonds (The Bonds that Tie)

by Bree, J
Where to get it

As an Amazon Associate and Bookshop.org affiliate, BookMatcher earns from qualifying purchases.

About this book

After three years on the run, I’m back in a Resistance camp, chained to a chair as the resident monster. Everything I ran from, all of the villains of my past, they’re all here to take another bite out of me. But this time, I’m not alone. With my Bonds desperately trying to reach me and new friendships I never expected, I start to believe that maybe I won't become the weapon they want me to be. Maybe I’ll be a monster of my own creation. When loyalties are questioned and Bonds are tested, everything I thought I knew gets turned upside down. Who are my friends, and who are my enemies? Are Bond ties stronger than blood? *Blood Bonds is a full length reverse harem PNR novel with material that may be difficult for some readers. This book will end on a cliffhanger. It's recommended for 18+ due to language and sexual situations.

Listed under Romance · Paranormal · Fantasy · Werewolves & Shifters

About Blood Bonds (The Bonds that Tie)

What is Blood Bonds (The Bonds that Tie) about?

After three years on the run, I’m back in a Resistance camp, chained to a chair as the resident monster. Everything I ran from, all of the villains of my past, they’re all here to take another bite out of me. But this time, I’m not alone.

Who wrote Blood Bonds (The Bonds that Tie)?

Blood Bonds (The Bonds that Tie) was written by Bree, J.

What books are similar to Blood Bonds (The Bonds that Tie)?

Explore our curated recommendations for books like Blood Bonds (The Bonds that Tie) by Bree, J, matched by theme, writing style, and atmosphere to help you find your next read.

Where can I buy Blood Bonds (The Bonds that Tie)?

You can buy Blood Bonds (The Bonds that Tie) in print or ebook through the Amazon and Bookshop.org links on this page — Bookshop.org purchases also support independent bookstores.