Giant Days Vol. 1
As an Amazon Associate and Bookshop.org affiliate, BookMatcher earns from qualifying purchases.
Susan, Esther, and Daisy started at university three weeks ago and became fast friends because their dorm rooms were next to each other. Now, away from home for the first time, all three want to reinvent themselves. But in the face of hand-wringing boys, "personal experimentation," influenza, mystery-mold, nu-chauvinism, and the willful, unwanted intrusion of "academia," they may be lucky just to make it to spring alive.
Listed under Young Adult Fiction · Comics & Graphic Novels · Humorous · Coming of Age
About Giant Days Vol. 1
What is Giant Days Vol. 1 about?
Susan, Esther, and Daisy started at university three weeks ago and became fast friends because their dorm rooms were next to each other. Now, away from home for the first time, all three want to reinvent themselves.
Who wrote Giant Days Vol. 1?
Giant Days Vol. 1 was written by John Allison.
What books are similar to Giant Days Vol. 1?
Explore our curated recommendations for books like Giant Days Vol. 1 by John Allison, matched by theme, writing style, and atmosphere to help you find your next read.
Where can I buy Giant Days Vol. 1?
You can buy Giant Days Vol. 1 in print or ebook through the Amazon and Bookshop.org links on this page — Bookshop.org purchases also support independent bookstores.
