30 Days of Night by Steve Niles
Comics & Graphic Novels1904 · 106 pages · ~2 hr read

30 Days of Night

by Steve Niles
Where to get it

As an Amazon Associate and Bookshop.org affiliate, BookMatcher earns from qualifying purchases.

About this book

The story of an isolated Alaskan town that is plunged into darkness for a month each year when the sun sinks below the horizon. As the last rays of light fade, the town is attacked by a bloodthirsty gang of vampires bent on an uninterrupted orgy of destruction. Only the small town's husband-and-wife Sheriff team stand between the survivors and certain destruction.

Listed under Comics & Graphic Novels · Horror

About 30 Days of Night

What is 30 Days of Night about?

The story of an isolated Alaskan town that is plunged into darkness for a month each year when the sun sinks below the horizon. As the last rays of light fade, the town is attacked by a bloodthirsty gang of vampires bent on an uninterrupted orgy of destruction.

Who wrote 30 Days of Night?

30 Days of Night was written by Steve Niles.

What books are similar to 30 Days of Night?

Explore our curated recommendations for books like 30 Days of Night by Steve Niles, matched by theme, writing style, and atmosphere to help you find your next read.

Where can I buy 30 Days of Night?

You can buy 30 Days of Night in print or ebook through the Amazon and Bookshop.org links on this page — Bookshop.org purchases also support independent bookstores.