The Perfect Match
As an Amazon Associate and Bookshop.org affiliate, BookMatcher earns from qualifying purchases.
What if the perfect match is a perfect surprise? Honor Holland has just been unceremoniously rejected by her lifelong crush. And nowa mere three weeks laterMr. Perfect is engaged to her best friend. But resilient, reliable Honor is going to pick herself up, dust herself off and get back out there or she would if dating in Manningsport, New York, population 715, wasn't easier said than done. Charming, handsome British professor Tom Barlow just wants to do right by his unofficial stepson, Charlie, but his visa is about to expire. Now Tom must either get a green card or leave the Statesand leave Charlie behind. In a moment of impulsiveness, Honor agrees to help Tom with a marriage of convenienceand make her ex jealous in the process. But juggling a fiancé, hiding out from her former best friend and managing her job at the family vineyard isn't easy. And as sparks start to fly between Honor and Tom, they might discover that their pretend relationship is far too perfect to be anything but true love .
Listed under Fiction · Romance · Contemporary · Women
About The Perfect Match
What is The Perfect Match about?
What if the perfect match is a perfect surprise? Honor Holland has just been unceremoniously rejected by her lifelong crush. And nowa mere three weeks laterMr. Perfect is engaged to her best friend.
Who wrote The Perfect Match?
The Perfect Match was written by Kristan Higgins.
What books are similar to The Perfect Match?
Explore our curated recommendations for books like The Perfect Match by Kristan Higgins, matched by theme, writing style, and atmosphere to help you find your next read.
Where can I buy The Perfect Match?
You can buy The Perfect Match in print or ebook through the Amazon and Bookshop.org links on this page — Bookshop.org purchases also support independent bookstores.