Robin and the Stick
As an Amazon Associate and Bookshop.org affiliate, BookMatcher earns from qualifying purchases.
Welcome to Robin's world! From the creative mind of award-winning author-illustrator E. B. Goodale, Robin is a young child experiencing little triumphs in big ways. Reflecting all of the awe, frustration, and delight inherent in a preverbal child's perspective of the big world around them, award-winning author-illustrator E. B. Goodale's Robin marks the debut of an irresistible and relatable character whose bite-size, everyday adventures are perfect for the littlest littles. Robin had a stick. Robin always had a stick. One day, there at the end of the street was the biggest stick, the BEST stick, Robin had ever seen. Every morning, Mama tells Robin, "Today you are the biggest you've ever been!" But when will Robin be big enough to lift that stick?
Listed under Children's Books · Growing Up & Facts of Life · Family Life · Health
About Robin and the Stick
What is Robin and the Stick about?
Welcome to Robin's world! From the creative mind of award-winning author-illustrator E. B. Goodale, Robin is a young child experiencing little triumphs in big ways. Reflecting all of the awe, frustration, and delight inherent in a preverbal child's perspective of the big world around them, award-winning author-illustrator E. B.
Who wrote Robin and the Stick?
Robin and the Stick was written by E. B. Goodale.
What books are similar to Robin and the Stick?
Explore our curated recommendations for books like Robin and the Stick by E. B. Goodale, matched by theme, writing style, and atmosphere to help you find your next read.
Where can I buy Robin and the Stick?
You can buy Robin and the Stick in print or ebook through the Amazon and Bookshop.org links on this page — Bookshop.org purchases also support independent bookstores.