I Like Myself! Board Book
As an Amazon Associate and Bookshop.org affiliate, BookMatcher earns from qualifying purchases.
Exuberant rhymes and wild illustrations celebrate self-acceptance and self-love, from the New York Times bestselling creators of I Ain't Gonna Paint No More! High on energy and imagination, this ode to self-esteem encourages kids to appreciate everything about themselves--inside and out. Messy hair? Beaver breath? So what! Here's a little girl who knows what really matters. At once silly and serious, Karen Beaumont's joyous rhyming text and David Catrow's vibrant illustrations unite in a book that is sassy, soulful . . . and straight from the heart. I Like Myself belongs on the shelf alongside such favorites as The World Needs More Purple People and I Am Enough.
Listed under Juvenile Fiction · Art · Concepts · Body
About I Like Myself! Board Book
What is I Like Myself! Board Book about?
Exuberant rhymes and wild illustrations celebrate self-acceptance and self-love, from the New York Times bestselling creators of I Ain't Gonna Paint No More! High on energy and imagination, this ode to self-esteem encourages kids to appreciate everything about themselves--inside and out. Messy hair? Beaver breath? So what!
Who wrote I Like Myself! Board Book?
I Like Myself! Board Book was written by Karen Beaumont.
What books are similar to I Like Myself! Board Book?
Explore our curated recommendations for books like I Like Myself! Board Book by Karen Beaumont, matched by theme, writing style, and atmosphere to help you find your next read.
Where can I buy I Like Myself! Board Book?
You can buy I Like Myself! Board Book in print or ebook through the Amazon and Bookshop.org links on this page — Bookshop.org purchases also support independent bookstores.
