Ravished by a Highlander
As an Amazon Associate and Bookshop.org affiliate, BookMatcher earns from qualifying purchases.
FORBIDDEN LOVE Davina Montgomery is no ordinary English lady. For her own protection, she's been locked away from society, her true identity the Crown's most closely guarded secret. Until a shocking betrayal--and a bold rescue--land her in the arms of a fierce Highlander, a powerful warrior whose searing gaze and tantalizing touch awaken her body and soul. UNDENIABLE DESIRE As the firstborn son of a powerful Scottish laird, Robert MacGregor has no loyalty to the English throne, but he's not the kind of man to leave a woman in distress, even if she is English. He vows to deliver Davina to safety, unharmed and untouched. Yet one stolen kiss leaves them both smoldering with desire...and desperate for more. With Davina's secret threatening to destroy his clan, Rob must choose between everything he holds dear and the one woman he can't live without. RAVISHED BY A HIGHLANDER
Listed under Fiction · Romance · Historical · Scottish
About Ravished by a Highlander
What is Ravished by a Highlander about?
FORBIDDEN LOVE Davina Montgomery is no ordinary English lady. For her own protection, she's been locked away from society, her true identity the Crown's most closely guarded secret. Until a shocking betrayal--and a bold rescue--land her in the arms of a fierce Highlander, a powerful warrior whose searing gaze and tantalizing touch awaken her body and soul.
Who wrote Ravished by a Highlander?
Ravished by a Highlander was written by Paula Quinn.
What books are similar to Ravished by a Highlander?
Explore our curated recommendations for books like Ravished by a Highlander by Paula Quinn, matched by theme, writing style, and atmosphere to help you find your next read.
Where can I buy Ravished by a Highlander?
You can buy Ravished by a Highlander in print or ebook through the Amazon and Bookshop.org links on this page — Bookshop.org purchases also support independent bookstores.