From Dead to Worse 8 by Charlaine Harris
FICTION_OCCULT & SUPERNATURAL2008 · 359 pages · ~7 hr read

From Dead to Worse 8

by Charlaine Harris
Where to get it

As an Amazon Associate and Bookshop.org affiliate, BookMatcher earns from qualifying purchases.

About this book

After the natural disaster of Hurricane Katrina, and the manmade horror of the explosion at the vampire summit, Sookie Stackhouse is safe but dazed, yearning for things to get back to normal. But her boyfriend Quinn is among the missing. And things are changing, whether the weres and vamps in her corner of Louisiana like it or not. In the ensuing battles, Sookie faces danger, death ... and once more, betrayal by someone she loves. And when the fur has finished flying and the cold blood ceases flowing, her world will be forever altered.

Listed under FICTION_OCCULT & SUPERNATURAL · VAMPIRES_FICTION · LOUISIANA_FICTION · STACKHOUSE, SOOKIE (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)_FICTION

About From Dead to Worse 8

What is From Dead to Worse 8 about?

After the natural disaster of Hurricane Katrina, and the manmade horror of the explosion at the vampire summit, Sookie Stackhouse is safe but dazed, yearning for things to get back to normal. But her boyfriend Quinn is among the missing. And things are changing, whether the weres and vamps in her corner of Louisiana like it or not.

Who wrote From Dead to Worse 8?

From Dead to Worse 8 was written by Charlaine Harris.

What books are similar to From Dead to Worse 8?

Explore our curated recommendations for books like From Dead to Worse 8 by Charlaine Harris, matched by theme, writing style, and atmosphere to help you find your next read.

Where can I buy From Dead to Worse 8?

You can buy From Dead to Worse 8 in print or ebook through the Amazon and Bookshop.org links on this page — Bookshop.org purchases also support independent bookstores.