Time for Bed by Mem Fox
Juvenile Fiction1993 · 28 pages · ~1 hr read

Time for Bed

by Mem Fox
Where to get it

As an Amazon Associate and Bookshop.org affiliate, BookMatcher earns from qualifying purchases.

About this book

Celebrating 30 years of this essential bedtime book for babies and toddlers, this beautiful book is destined to lull wakeful little ones to sleep. An essential bedtime book for babies and toddlers. Soft, cozy illustrations of sleepy baby animals and their soothing parents are accompanied by rhyme destined to lull wakeful little ones to sleep. Darkness is falling everywhere and little ones are getting sleepy, feeling cozy, and being tucked in. Every creature, from mice to sheep, kittens to fish, and especially children will love to snuggle under the covers for this comforting nighttime read!

Listed under Juvenile Fiction · Animals · Baby Animals · Bedtime & Dreams

About Time for Bed

What is Time for Bed about?

Celebrating 30 years of this essential bedtime book for babies and toddlers, this beautiful book is destined to lull wakeful little ones to sleep. An essential bedtime book for babies and toddlers. Soft, cozy illustrations of sleepy baby animals and their soothing parents are accompanied by rhyme destined to lull wakeful little ones to sleep.

Who wrote Time for Bed?

Time for Bed was written by Mem Fox.

What books are similar to Time for Bed?

Explore our curated recommendations for books like Time for Bed by Mem Fox, matched by theme, writing style, and atmosphere to help you find your next read.

Where can I buy Time for Bed?

You can buy Time for Bed in print or ebook through the Amazon and Bookshop.org links on this page — Bookshop.org purchases also support independent bookstores.